Rugby (F) U SPORTS 2023-24
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 25 | StFX # | 17 |
|
14 | Final | |
(Non-Conference) - NCAA | ||||||
StFX # | 24 |
|
20 | Final | ||
(Non-Conference) - NCAA @ at Quinnipiac | ||||||
Sat. 26 | StFX # | 17 |
|
17 | Final | |
(Non-Conference) - NCAA | ||||||
Sun. 27 | StFX # | 31 |
|
14 | Final | |
(Non-Conference) - NCAA | ||||||
Thu. 31 | Bishop's * | 13 | McGill | 22 | Final |
|
BP: McG 1, BSH 0 (RSEQ #F01) | ||||||
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Calgary * | 5 | Alberta | 54 | Final |
|
BP: ALB 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Brock * ^ | 10 | Guelph | 44 | Final |
|
BP: BRO 0, GUE 1 | ||||||
York * ^ | 14 | Waterloo | 57 | Final | ||
BP: YOR 0, WAT 1 | ||||||
Carleton * | 19 | Montreal | 12 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ #F02 - BP: CAR 0, MTL 1 | ||||||
Queen's * ^ | 102 | Trent | 0 | Final |
|
|
BP: QUE 1, TRE 0 | ||||||
Western * ^ | 22 | McMaster | 10 | Final |
|
|
BP: MAC 0, WES 1 | ||||||
Laurier * ^ | 14 | Toronto | 24 | Final | ||
BP: TOR 1, WLU 0 | ||||||
Laval * | 14 | Ottawa | 12 | Final | ||
BP: OTT 1, LAV 0 | ||||||
Sun. 3 | StFX # | 29 | Acadia | 0 | Final | |
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament | ||||||
StFX # | 37 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament @ Acadia - Wolfville, NS | ||||||
StFX # | 14 | Acadia | 12 | Final | ||
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 6 | McGill * | 0 | Concordia | 93 | Final | |
BP: McG 0, CON 1. Kelly-Anne Drummond Cup - RSEQ #F04 | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Guelph * ^ | 48 | McMaster | 8 | Final |
|
BP: GUE 1, MAC 0 | ||||||
Montreal * | 0 | Laval | 53 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ #F05 BP: MTL 0, LAV 1 | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Acadia * | 15 | UPEI | 27 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 0 | StFX | 81 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 0 | Brock | 66 | Final |
|
|
BP: BRO 1, WAT 0 | ||||||
Western * ^ | 92 | York | 7 | Final |
|
|
BP: WES 1, YOR 0 | ||||||
Toronto * ^ | 0 | Queen's | 105 | Final |
|
|
BP: QUE 1, TOR 0 | ||||||
Trent * ^ | 10 | Laurier | 24 | Final | ||
BP: TRE 0, WLU 1 | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 26 | Calgary | 7 | Final |
|
|
BP: LET 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
UBC * | 29 | Victoria | 12 | Final |
|
|
Canada West | BP: UBC 1, VIC 0 | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Concordia * | 60 | Bishop's | 5 | Final |
|
BP: Con 1, BIS 0 (RSEQ #F06) | ||||||
McGill * | 0 | Carleton | 57 | Final |
|
|
BP: McGill 0 , Carleton 1 RSEQ #F07 | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Alberta * | 0 | UBC | 74 | Final |
|
Canada West | BP: UBC 1, ALB 0 | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Brock * ^ | 68 | Trent | 0 | Final | |
BP: BRO 1, TRE 0 | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Laval * | 84 | McGill | 0 | Final |
|
BP: UL 1, MCG 0 (RSEQ #F08) | ||||||
Toronto * ^ | 0 | Guelph | 110 | Final |
|
|
BP: TOR - 0, GUE -1 | ||||||
Montreal * | 21 | Ottawa | 36 | Final | ||
BP: OTT 1, MTL 0 | ||||||
Queen's * ^ | 53 | Western | 0 | Final |
|
|
BP: QUE 1, WES 0 | ||||||
McMaster * ^ | 20 | Waterloo | 0 | Final |
|
|
BP: WAT 0, MAC 1 | ||||||
Calgary * | 12 | Lethbridge | 43 | Final |
|
|
BP: LET 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
Sun. 17 | York * ^ | 0 | Laurier | 51 | Final | |
BP: YOR 0, WLU 1 | ||||||
UPEI * | 40 | Saint Mary's | 7 | Final | ||
(Originally Scheduled for Sept. 16) | ||||||
Alberta * | 0 | Victoria | 49 | Final |
|
|
Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, ALB 0 | ||||||
StFX * | 21 | Acadia | 19 | Final | ||
(Originally Scheduled for Sept. 16) | ||||||
Carleton * | 10 | Concordia | 45 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F10 - BP: CAR 0, CON 1 | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Bishop's * | 17 | Montreal | 25 | Final |
|
RSEQ #F11 BP : MTL 1 | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Ottawa * | 68 | Carleton | 0 | Final | |
BP Ottawa 1, Carleton 0 RSEQ #12 | ||||||
Calgary * | 0 | Victoria | 65 | Final |
|
|
Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Laurier * ^ | 0 | Western | 60 | Final |
|
BP: WLU 0, WES 1 | ||||||
Trent * ^ | 0 | McMaster | 37 | Final |
|
|
BP: TRE 0, MAC 1 | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Acadia * | 41 | Saint Mary's | 7 | Final | |
StFX * | 43 | UPEI | 26 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 0 | Laval | 40 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ #F13 | ||||||
Waterloo * ^ | 18 | Toronto | 24 | Final | ||
BP: TOR 1, WAT 1 | ||||||
Brock * ^ | 98 | York | 6 | Final |
|
|
BP: BRO 1, YRK 0 | ||||||
Guelph * ^ | 20 | Queen's | 25 | Final |
|
|
BP: QUE 0, GUE 1 | ||||||
Alberta * | 38 | Lethbridge | 21 | Final |
|
|
BP: ALB 1, LET 0 | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Bishop's * | 5 | Carleton | 47 | Final |
|
BP: Bishop's (0) Carleton(1) RSEQ F14 | ||||||
McGill * | 0 | Ottawa | 62 | Final | ||
(BP: OTT 1, MCG 0) | ||||||
Calgary * | 0 | UBC | 96 | Final |
|
|
Canada West - BP: UBC 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Lethbridge * | 0 | UBC | 60 | Final |
|
Canada West | BP: UBC 1, LET 0 | ||||||
Fri. 29 | York * ^ | 0 | Trent | 24 | Final | |
BP: TRE: 1; YRK 0 | ||||||
Queen's * ^ | 33 | Brock | 6 | Final |
|
|
BP: BRO 0 QUE 1 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Waterloo * ^ | 15 | Laurier | 5 | Final | |
BP: WAT 0, WLU 0 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 38 | Concordia | 10 | Final | ||
BP: OTT 1, CON 0 | ||||||
McMaster * ^ | 17 | Toronto | 19 | Final | ||
BP: TOR 0, MAC 1 | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Montreal * | 19 | McGill | 7 | Final |
|
RSEQ #F17 BP MTL 0, MCG 0 | ||||||
Acadia * | 33 | StFX | 33 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 19 | UPEI | 56 | Final | ||
Laval * | 90 | Bishop's | 3 | Final |
|
|
BP: Lav 1, BIS 0 - RSEQ #F18 | ||||||
Western * ^ | 0 | Guelph | 43 | Final |
|
|
GP: WES-0, GUE-1 | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 7 | Victoria | 64 | Final |
|
|
Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, LET 0 | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Alberta * | 43 | Calgary | 7 | Final |
|
BP: ALB 1, CGY 0 | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Trent * ^ | 12 | Waterloo | 51 | Final | |
BP: TRE 0, WAT 1 | ||||||
StFX # | 50 |
|
19 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
UPEI * | 31 | Acadia | 29 | Final | ||
StFX * | 48 | Saint Mary's | 7 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 5 | Queen's | 69 | Final |
|
|
BP: QUE 1, MAC 0 | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Laurier * ^ | 14 | Brock | 83 | Final |
|
BP: BRO 1 LAU 0 | ||||||
Concordia * | 27 | Montreal | 3 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ #F20 - BP: CON 0, MTL 0 | ||||||
Guelph * ^ | 20 | York | 0 | Final |
|
|
BP: GUE 1, YRK 0 | ||||||
Carleton * | 7 | Laval | 73 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ #F19 - BP: CAR 0, LAV 1 | ||||||
Toronto * ^ | 0 | Western | 58 | Final |
|
|
BP: WES 1, TOR 0 | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Ottawa * | 69 | Bishop's | 0 | Final | |
BP: Ott 1, BU 0 | ||||||
Mon. 9 | StFX # | 7 | Laval | 50 | Final |
|
(Non-Conference) | ||||||
Fri. 13 | UPEI * | 25 | StFX | 22 | Final | |
Lethbridge * | 19 | Alberta | 27 | Final |
|
|
BP: ALB 0, LET 0 | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Saint Mary's * | 14 | Acadia | 53 | Final | |
Victoria * | 7 | UBC | 29 | Final |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division